?

Log in

We beat Fruitport 14-2 now its time to kick West Ottawas ass and we… - You wanna make something happen Its gotta come from the Heart!!! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Zack Overkamp

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Aug. 31st, 2005|11:06 pm]
Zack Overkamp

We beat Fruitport 14-2 now its time to kick West Ottawas ass and we will. It gone be a good game but they arent gonna be able to score on our "D" baby we are too raw.

linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: softball_4_life
2005-09-01 12:30 pm (UTC)
I SAW YOU PLAYING!!!

i was so proud of you!!

:)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rpqueen06
2005-09-01 04:08 pm (UTC)
good luck!!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
From: crystal_booty_7
2005-09-01 04:27 pm (UTC)
I wish I could be there to cheer you on Zack....so GoOd LuCk!!!
<3 Crystal
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xopetersonox2
2005-09-01 10:02 pm (UTC)
mee tooo good Luck.. my brother.. i think still..maybe?
♥Rach
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2005-09-02 08:17 pm (UTC)
R-p football blows......
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rpoverkamp21
2005-09-02 10:12 pm (UTC)
u blow i no cause u were last night ohhhhh hahaha
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: katyjo0321
2005-09-03 03:19 pm (UTC)
they sure do oakridge all the way.. but i still support my rockets
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kailey11
2005-09-08 07:27 pm (UTC)
hey! i'm in your stregnth training class..just thought i'd add ya. you can add me if ya want! -kailey
(Reply) (Thread)