?

Log in

WHAT WOULD YOU DO IF: » I died tomorrow: » I said I liked you: » I… - You wanna make something happen Its gotta come from the Heart!!! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Zack Overkamp

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Nov. 20th, 2005|09:02 pm]
Zack Overkamp
[mood |lovedmy baby]
[music |brad paisley]

WHAT WOULD YOU DO IF:
» I died tomorrow:
» I said I liked you:
» I kissed you:
» I lived next door to you:
» I started smoking:
» I stole something:
» I was hospitalized:
» I ran away from home:
» I got into a fight and you weren't there:
» I told you i love you:


WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT MY:
» Personality:
» Eyes:
» Hair:
» Family:

WOULD YOU:
» Be my friend?:
» Keep a secret if I told you one?:
» Hold my hand?:
» Take a bullet for me?:
» Keep in touch?:
» Try and solve my problems?:
» Love me?:
» Date me?:

HAVE YOU EVER:
» Lied to make me feel better?:
» Wanted to kiss me?:
» Wanted to kill me?:
» Broke my heart?:
» Kept something important from me?:
» Thought I was unbearably annoying?:

~*::And More::*~
1. Who are you?
2. Are we friends?
3. When and how did we met?
6. Describe me in one word.
7. What was your first impression?
8. Do you still think that way about me now?
9. What reminds you of me?
10. If you could give me anything what would it be?
11. How well do you know me?
12. When's the last time you saw me?
13. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?


x that apply
(would u)

[_] love me?
[_] go out with me?
[_] give me your number?
[_] kiss me?
[_] let me kiss you?
[_] watch a movie with me?
[_] let me take you out to dinner?
[_] let me drive you somewhere
[_] be my bf/gf?
[_] have a fling with me?
[_] let me buy you a drink?
[_] take me home for the night?
[_] Sing car karaoke w/ me?
[_] re-post this for me to answer your questions?
[_] Come pick me up at 3 am because my car ran out of gas in the middle of nowhere
[_] dance with me?
[_] let me make you breakfast?
[_] help me with homework?
[_] tickle me to death?
[_] let me tickle you?
[_] stick up for me if i was being put down?
[_] play strip poker with me?
[_] say yes if i asked you out?
[_] borrow a pair of my underwear if yours for some reason got ruined?
[_] instant message me?
[_] greet me in public?
[_] hang out with me?
[_] bring me around your friends?

ARE WE...
[_] aquintences?
[_] friends?
[_] in a relationship?

AM i...
[_] smart?
[_] cute?
[_] funny?
[_] cool?
[_] loveable?
[_] adorable?
[_] hot?
[_] compassionate?
[_] annoying?
[_] great to be with?
[_] attractive?
[_] mean?
[_] odd?

ARE Y0U...
[_] done with this survey?
[_] happy you know me?
[_] mad at me?
[_] going to repost this so that i will return the favor?

[_] telling the truth?
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: lostnurrocknrol
2005-11-21 03:06 am (UTC)
WHAT WOULD YOU DO IF:
» I died tomorrow: cry cry cry
» I said I liked you: i hope u already do... lol
» I kissed you: i would kiss u back! duh!
» I lived next door to you: oh boy.... :)
» I started smoking: say "stop it! ur naughty"
» I stole something: laugh
» I was hospitalized: i would take care of you and help u get better
» I ran away from home: sneak u in my house and let u live with me!
» I got into a fight and you weren't there: call u to make sure ur alright, then laugh at the guy whose ass you kicked!
» I told you i love you: u do and i love yoU!


WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT MY:
» Personality: awesome
» Eyes: i love them!!
» Hair: i love it! especially right when u get up from a nap!
» Family: i love them soo much!! theyre so awesome

WOULD YOU:
» Be my friend?: yes and i am
» Keep a secret if I told you one?: yes
» Hold my hand?: i do and i love it
» Take a bullet for me?: yup
» Keep in touch?: yess
» Try and solve my problems?: yes i would
» Love me?: i do
» Date me?: i pretty much have been for the last 6 months lol

HAVE YOU EVER:
» Lied to make me feel better?: dont believe so
» Wanted to kiss me?: yup
» Wanted to kill me?: nope
» Broke my heart?: dont think so
» Kept something important from me?: dont think so
» Thought I was unbearably annoying?: no

~*::And More::*~
1. Who are you? alyssa marie carrillo
2. Are we friends? yup and then some.. lol
3. When and how did we met? 8th grade 1st hour
6. Describe me in one word. amazing
7. What was your first impression? aww....
8. Do you still think that way about me now? yup
9. What reminds you of me? wow...... lotta stuff
10. If you could give me anything what would it be? idk... whatever ....
11. How well do you know me? pretty well.. i think lol
12. When's the last time you saw me? like last night
13. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? ... im not sure


x that apply
(would u)

[_x] love me?
[_x] go out with me?
[_x] give me your number?
[_x] kiss me?
[_x] let me kiss you?
[_x] watch a movie with me? id try.. lol
[_x] let me take you out to dinner?
[_x] let me drive you somewhere
[_x] be my bf/gf?
[_] have a fling with me?
[_x] let me buy you a drink?
[_x] take me home for the night?
[_x] Sing car karaoke w/ me?
[_x] re-post this for me to answer your questions?
[_x] Come pick me up at 3 am because my car ran out of gas in the middle of nowhere
[_x] dance with me?
[_x] let me make you breakfast?
[_x] help me with homework?
[_x] tickle me to death?
[_x] let me tickle you?
[_x] stick up for me if i was being put down?
[_x]play strip poker with me?
[_x] say yes if i asked you out?
[_x] borrow a pair of my underwear if yours for some reason got ruined? haha
[_x] instant message me?
[_x] greet me in public?
[_x] hang out with me?
[_x] bring me around your friends?

ARE WE...
[_x] aquintences? ?
[_x] friends?
[_x] in a relationship?

AM i...
[_x] smart?
[_x] cute?
[_x] funny?
[_x] cool?
[_x] loveable?
[_x] adorable?
[_x] hot?
[_x] compassionate?
[_] annoying?
[_x] great to be with?
[_x] attractive?
[_] mean?
[_x] odd? he

ARE Y0U...
[_xx] done with this survey?
[_xxxx] happy you know me?
[_] mad at me?
[_] going to repost this so that i will return the favor?

[_x] telling the truth?


i love you
(Reply) (Thread)